Diocese of Phoenix Cursillo Movement

Teams in Formation/Candidates

CLICK HERE TO RECORD GENERAL PALANCA


Please check back for any updates!

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR NEWEST CURSILLISTAS!

Women's English #939 at Mt. Claret

November 18-21, 2021

Theme (and Song) Jesus, My Everything


Wendy Astudillo-Tee, St. Benedict

Esther Avila, Sacred Heart, Phoenix

Fabiola Carrillo, St. Thomas Aquinas

Chipo Chizengeni, Blessed Sacrament, Scts

Rachel Crawford, Corpus Christi (California)

Marla Heiler, St. Theresa

Celeste Johnson, St. Francis Xavier

Karen Kennedy, St. Helen

Angelica Lira, St. Anthony

Sr. Susan Marie Norton, Our Lady of Joy

Anita Oas, St. Helen

Ricci O'Neal, St. Agnes

Rita Reyes, Sacred Heart, Phoenix

Rita Parada, St. Wiliams, Round Rock, TX

Estela Stiles, St. Bernadette

Kathy Tyndorf, St. Bernard of Clairvaux


Spiritual Directors

Fr. Dan Vanyo, San Francisco de Asis

Fr. Greg Menegay, Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Scottsdale

Deacon Sione Hola, Resurrection Church

Sr. Lydia Armenta, OBV, Our Lady of Guadalupe Monastery

Sr. Meg Walsh SNDdN, St. Matthew


Team

Rectora:  Angela Fairlie, St. Thomas Aquinas

Co:  Toni Marine, St. Timothy

Co:  Tisa Williams, St. Mary's Basilica

Sub Co:  Sharon Matson, St. Thomas More

Head Cook:  Zelda Graham, St. Thomas the Apostle

Co-Head Cook:  Karla Keller, St. Thomas the Apostle

Ronnie Buchino, St. Thomas Aquinas

Evelyn Cota, St. Mary - Chandler

Cecelia Dusold, St. Helen

Elizabeth Espinoza, Blessed Sacrament, Tolleson

Roberta Gloria, Our Lady of Mt. Carmel

Midge Langford, Holy Spirit

Deidre Lopez, St. Agnes

Sue Mazzolini, St. Thomas the Apostle

Adriana Moreno, Ss. Simon & Jude

Mitzi Moreno, St. Thomas the Apostle

Patty O'Neal, St. Agnes

Amanda Ruiz, St. Catherine

Leticia Ruiz, St. Catherine

Lisa Sanchez, St. Agnes

Rebecca Sanchez-Cacho, St. Agnes & 

                St. Thomas the Apostle

Valerie Villa, Mater Miseracordiae/St. Clare of Assisi

Karen Wiebel, Blessed Sacrament, Scottsdale

Starlyn Yarbrough-Post, Our Lady of the Angels




CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR NEWEST CURSILLISTAS!
Men's English #938 at Mt. Claret
November 4-7, 2021
Theme (and song) Come Follow Me

Doug Avann, St. Clare of Assisi
Matt Barcelo, OLO Perpetual Help, Glendale
Damon Cacho, St. Thomas the Apostle
Gino Caperon, St. Thomas the Apostle
Felix Carrillo, St. Thomas Aquinas
Simbai Chizengeni, Blessed Sacrament, Scts
John Georges, OLO Perpetual Help, Glnd
John Gillen, Immaculate Conception, Cottonwood
Matthew Jimenez, St. Henry
Gary Johnson, St. Francis Xavier
Ed Kolesar, St. Francis Xavier
Fr. Arthur Nave, Diocese of Phoenix
Fr. Kurt Perrera, Our Lady of Joy
Oscar Rivera, St. Agnes
Dave Van Steyn, St. Germaine

Spritual Directors
Fr. Thomas Cahill, Miles Jesus
Fr. John Nahrgang, Diocese of Phoenix
Deacon Ernie Gonzales, Sacred Heart, Prescott
Deacon Ron Johnson, San Francisco de Asis

Rector: Doug Graham, St. Thomas the Apostle
Co: Joe Bushard, St. Theresa
Co: Mike Lugo, St. Matthew
Head Cook: Israel Elizaldo, St. Matthew
Co-Head Cook: Tom Gloria, Our Lady of Mt. Carmel

Aaron Blackburn, St. Thomas the Apostle
Roy Blackburn, St. Thomas the Apostle
Mario Caperon, St. Thomas the Apostle
Timothy Cavanagh, OLPH Scottsdale
David Chavez, St. Luke
Claudio DiPoce, All Saints
Dean Dwyer, St. Thomas the Apostle
Joe Fairlie, St. Thomas Aquinas
Gene Keller, St. Thomas the Apostle
Tim Ginsbach, St. Thomas the Apostle
Dody Lopez, St. Agnes
Andrew Martinez, St. Francis Xavier
Joe Mercado, St. Catherine of Siena
Jim Pompe, Ss. Simon and Jude
Josef Ratchen, St. Agnes
Larry Sanchez, St. Agnes
Vic Sibilla, St. Thomas the Apostle
Joe Sullivan, Miles Jesu
Normandy Villa, Mater Misercordae/
                                     St. Clare of Assisi
Jim Yarbrough, San Francisco de Asis